Calendar

To use the Calendar click on Agenda in the upper right corner… to get a differnet view of the calendar.

[MEC id=”423″]

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
ND Duals 12-3-19
ND Duals 12-3-19
Dec 3 all-day
Bowman County @ Harding County Carrington @ Hillsboro Central Cass @ Grafton Devils Lake, Grand Forks Central, Wahpeton @ Grand Forks Red River  Frazee, Minnewaska, West Fargo @ Long Prairie/Browerville Valley City @ Fargo North
SD Duals
SD Duals
Dec 3 all-day
Bennett County, Little Wound, Red Cloud @ Pine Ridge,  Beresford, Howard, Sioux Valley @ Parker, Douglas @ Sturgis, Faith, Newell @ Harding County, Sioux Falls Roosevelt @ West Central
5
ND Duals 12-5-19
ND Duals 12-5-19
Dec 5 all-day
Bismarck Legacy, Mandan @ Bismarck Century Bismarck Saint Mary’s, Minot @ Watford City Carrington @ Hillsboro Des Lacs-Burlington, Stanley @ Northern Lights Dickinson @ Williston Lisbon @ Oakes Napoleon @ Ellendale/Edgeley South Border @ Linton[...]
SD Duals 12-5-19
SD Duals 12-5-19
Dec 5 all-day
Belle Fourche @ Sturgis Beresford, Watertown @ Yankton Bon Homme @ Wagner http://www.dakotagrappler.com/sd-results-12-5-19/ Canton @ Adrian Milbank @ Madison Stanley County, Todd County  @ Lyman http://www.dakotagrappler.com/sd-results-12-5-19/
6
Custer Invite
Custer Invite
Dec 6 – Dec 7 all-day
(Belle Fourche, Custer, Douglas, Harding County, Hill City, Hot Springs, Lead/Deadwood, Little Wound, McLaughlin, Rapid City Stevens, Red Cloud, Saint Thomas More, Spearfish)
Dan Unruh Wahpeton Invite
Dan Unruh Wahpeton Invite
Dec 6 – Dec 7 all-day
Teams: (Barnesville, Border West, Breckenridge, Brookings, Fargo North, Frazee, Grand Forks Central, Kindred, Lisbon, Ottertail County Central, Sisseton, Wahpeton, West Fargo Sheyenne)
Mandan Lions
Mandan Lions
Dec 6 – Dec 7 all-day
Teams: (Bismarck, Bismarck Century, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck Saint Mary’s, Hettinger, Killdeer, Mandan, Moorhead, Pierre, Rapid City Stevens, Sturgis, Turtle Mountain, West Fargo)
ND Duals 12-6-19
ND Duals 12-6-19
Dec 6 all-day
Grand Forks Red River, Valley City @ Jamestown Moorhead @ Fargo Davies New Salem-Altmont @ Napoleon
Sidney Invitational
Sidney Invitational
Dec 6 – Dec 7 all-day
Teams: (Bowman County, Dickinson,  Minot, Rapid City Central, Sidney, Williston)
Velva Inviational
Velva Inviational
Dec 6 – Dec 7 all-day
Teams: (Alexander, Beulah/Hazen, Bishop Ryan, Carrington, Grenora, Harvey, Kenmare, Larimore, Mayville-Portland, Northern Lights, Rugby, Stanley, Velva, Williams County )
Mitchell, Todd County @ Chamberlain 6:00 pm
Mitchell, Todd County @ Chamberlain
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Mitchell, Todd County @ Chamberlain
7
Clark Willow Lake Invite
Clark Willow Lake Invite
Dec 7 all-day
(Britton-Hecla, Canton, Clark/Willow Lake, Faulkton, Groton, Hamlin, Kingsbury County, Webster)
Del Rapids Invite
Del Rapids Invite
Dec 7 all-day
(Adrian, Beresford, Bon Homme, Dakota Valley, Dell Rapids, Parker, Tri-Valley. McCook Central)
Flandreau Invite
Flandreau Invite
Dec 7 all-day
(Deuel, Elk Point-Jefferson, Flandreau, Garretson, Howard, Luverne, Madison, Sioux Valley, Viborg-Hurley)
Hillsboro Invite
Hillsboro Invite
Dec 7 all-day
Teams: (Central Cass, Crookston, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Grafton, Hillsboro, LaMoure, Mahnomen/Waubun, New York Mills, Pembina County North, United Clay Becker)
Jamestown Invite
Jamestown Invite
Dec 7 all-day
Teams: (Des Lacs-Burlington, Devils Lake, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River, Jamestown, Valley City, Bismarck Century JV)
Kimball White Lake Invite
Kimball White Lake Invite
Dec 7 all-day
(Andes Central, Ipswich, Kimball/White Lake, Marion-Freeman, Miller, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, Parkston, Phillip, Redfield, Sunshine Bible Academy, Wagner, Warner/Northwestern, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket Winner)
Napoleon Early Bird
Napoleon Early Bird
Dec 7 all-day
Teams: (Ellendale/Edgeley, Hettinger JV, Killdeer, Linton, Napoleon, New Salem-Altmont, South Border, Standing Rock)
Rider Invite SFR
Rider Invite SFR
Dec 7 all-day
Brandon Valley, Canton, Lennox, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls O`Gorman, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington, Tea Area, Vermillion, West Central,
Stanley Co Invite
Stanley Co Invite
Dec 7 all-day
(Bennett County, Burke/Gregory, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, Faith, Ipswich, Lemmon, Lower Brule, Lyman, Mobridge, Newell, Potter County, Spearfish, Stanley County, Sully Buttes, Todd County)
Watertown Duals
Watertown Duals
Dec 7 all-day
(Aberdeen, Harrisburg, Huron, Milbank, Mitchell, Watertown, Yankton)
8
Dakota Grappler Live tonight with Shawn Lewis 8:00 pm
Dakota Grappler Live tonight with Shawn Lewis
Dec 8 @ 8:00 pm
Dakota Grappler Live tonight with Shawn Lewis
Jon Gums and Bill Holtan interview Shawn Lewis Pierre Riggs Head Wrestling Coach.
9
SD Duals 12-9-19 6:00 pm
SD Duals 12-9-19
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Brookings, Chamberlain @ West Central Mount Vernon/Plankinton @ Parkston
10
ND Duals 12-10-19
ND Duals 12-10-19
Dec 10 all-day
Bowman County @ Baker Crookston, Grafton, Grand Forks Red River @  Grand Forks Central Hillsboro, Oakes @ Kindred Lisbon, Valley City @ Wahpeton Roseau @ Pembina County North West Fargo Sheyenne @ West Fargo
SD Duals 12-10-19 6:00 pm
SD Duals 12-10-19
Dec 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Akron-Westfield, Dakota Valley, West Monona @ Kingsbury-Pierson Andes Central, Elk Point-Jeffersxon, West Sioux @ McCook Central Bon Homme, Crofton, PIerce @ Bloomfield Britton, Clark/Willow Lake @ Redfield Hot Springs @ Alliance Howard, Marion-Freeman, Mount Vernon/Plankinton[...]
12
ND Duals 12-12-19
ND Duals 12-12-19
Dec 12 all-day
Bishop Ryan, Rolla @ Rugby Bismarck, Turtle Mountain @ Jamestown Bismarck Century @ Minot Bismarck Saint Mary’s @ Bismarck Legacy Fargo North @ Devils Lake  Kenmare, Killdeer @ Stanley South Border @ Oakes Velva @[...]
SD Duals 12-12-19
SD Duals 12-12-19
Dec 12 all-day
Aberdeen, Huron, Rapid City Central @ Sturgis Bennett County, Newell, Newcastle @ Custer Canton @ Tri-Valley Chamberlain @ Rapid City Stevens Dakota Valley, Vermillion, Yankton @ Brandon Valley Harrisburg @ Pierre Miller, Sully Buttes @[...]
13
Grand Forks Sertoma
Grand Forks Sertoma
Dec 13 – Dec 14 all-day
Teams: (Bismarck Century, Central Cass, Fosston/Bagley, Grafton, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, Jamestown, Perham, Stewartville, Thief River Falls, Turtle Mountain, Valley City, Wahpeton, West Fargo, West Fargo Sheyenne)
Kenmare Invite
Kenmare Invite
Dec 13 all-day
Teams: Des Lacs-Burlington, Grenora, Kenmare, Northern Lights, Rugby, Stanley, Velva, Watford City, Williams County)
Lusk Wy Invite
Lusk Wy Invite
Dec 13 – Dec 14 all-day
Banner County, NE Burns/Pine Bluffs, WY Crawford, NE Glenrock, WY H.E.M., WY Hulett, WY Lingle-Fort Laramie, WY Minatare, NE Moorcroft, WY Morrill, NE Newcastle/Upton, WY Newell, SD Niobrara County, WY North Park, CO Saratoga, WY[...]
ND Duals 12-13-19
ND Duals 12-13-19
Dec 13 all-day
Bishop Ryan, Kindred, Linton @ LaMoure
Rapid City Invite
Rapid City Invite
Dec 13 – Dec 14 all-day
Teams: (Aberdeen, Belle Fourche, Beresford, Bismarck, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck Saint Mary’s, Brandon Valley, Campbell County, Chamberlain, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, Custer, Dickinson, Douglas, Harding County, Hettinger, Hot Springs, Huron, Laramie, Lead-Deadwood, Mandan, Milbank, Mitchell, Natrona County, Newcastle,[...]
Survival of the Fittest
Survival of the Fittest
Dec 13 – Dec 14 all-day
  Battle Creek, NE Brandon Valley, SD Canton, SD Cherokee, Washington, IA Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, IA Spencer, IA West Sioux, IA
14
Barnesville Invite
Barnesville Invite
Dec 14 all-day
Teams: (Barnesville, Breckenridge, Fargo North, Fargo South, Fertile-Beltrami, Moorhead, Saint Paul Johnson)
Bowman Co Invite
Bowman Co Invite
Dec 14 all-day
Teams: (Alexander, Baker, Bowman County, Dickisnson, Faith, Harding County, Hettinger, Killdeer, Lemmon, Standing Rock)
Carrington Invite
Carrington Invite
Dec 14 all-day
Teams: (Beulah/Hazen, Carrington, Harvey, Larimore, Lisbon, Mayville-Portland, Minot, Napoleon, New Salem-Altmont, Pembina County North, Velva)
Crookston Invite
Crookston Invite
Dec 14 all-day
Teams: (Crookston, Hillsboro, Mahnomen/Waubun, New York Mills, Red Lake County Central, Roseau, United Clay Becker, United North Central, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, West Central)
Faulkton Invite
Faulkton Invite
Dec 14 all-day
Teams: (Aberdeen, Clark/Willow Lake, Elk Point-Jefferson, Faulkton, Hamlin, Ipswich, Kimball/White Lake, McLaughlin, Mobridge, Oakes, Potter County, Sioux Valley, Sisseteon, Sully Buttes, Sunshine Bible Academy, Warner/Northwestern)
Gordon Invite
Gordon Invite
Dec 14 all-day
(Bennett County, Gordon, Hill City, Little Wound, Red Cloud)
Gregory Invite
Gregory Invite
Dec 14 all-day
(Andes Central, Bon Homme, Burke/Gregory, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, Custer, Lyman, Marion-Freeman, Miller, Stanley County, Viborg-Hurley, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket, West Holt, Winner)
Howard Invite
Howard Invite
Dec 14 all-day
(Deuel, Flandreau, Howard, Kingsbury County, Lennox, McCook Central, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, Parker, Parkston, Tri-Valley, Wagner, Webster)
Jackson Co Central Invite
Jackson Co Central Invite
Dec 14 all-day
(Adrian, Aitkin, Harrisburg, Jackson County Central. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Luverne, Madelia/Truman, Minneota, New Richland/Ellendale, Saint James, Sioux City East, United South Central, Wabasha-Kellogg, Waseca, West Lyon, Windom/Mountain Lake, Worthington)
LaMoure Invite
LaMoure Invite
Dec 14 all-day
Teams: (Bishop Ryan, Britton, Ellendale/Edgeley, Groton, Kindred, LaMoure, Linton, Lisbon, South Border, Tiopsa Zina)
15
Dakota Grappler Live Sunday Breakdown Show 8:30 pm
Dakota Grappler Live Sunday Breakdown Show
Dec 15 @ 8:30 pm
Jon Gums, Bill Holtan, Tom Schoenhard, and Mitch Greenwood breakdown this weeks wrestling in North and South Dakota! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZVo2pEupRXA
16
17
ND Duals 12-17-19
ND Duals 12-17-19
Dec 17 all-day
Grafton, Hillsboro @ Fertile-Beltrami Larimore, Velva @ Northern Lights
SD Duals 12-17-19
SD Duals 12-17-19
Dec 17 all-day
Beresford, Tri-Valley, @ West Central Bon Homme, Parker @ Marion-Freeman Brandon Valley, Sioux Falls O’Gorman @ Sioux Falls Lincoln Canton, Elk Point-Jefferson, Vermillion @ Dakota Valley Clark/Willow Lake, Flandreau, McCook Central @ Sioux Valley Lennox,[...]
18
Dakota Grappler Live Wednesday Wrestling Show with Nate Humann 8:00 pm
Dakota Grappler Live Wednesday Wrestling Show with Nate Humann
Dec 18 @ 8:00 pm
Dakota Grappler Live Wednesday Wrestling Show with Nate Humann
Jon Gums, Bill Holtan interview Bismarck Century Co-Head Coach Nate Humann.  We will talk about their season so far upcoming events including Gillette Tournament this weekend and so much more.  Join us!
19
ND Duals 12-19-19
ND Duals 12-19-19
Dec 19 all-day
Bismarck Legacy @ Turtle Mountain Breckenridge, West Fargo Sheyenne @ Wahpeton Carrington @ Lisbon Dickinson @ Minot Fargo South @ Devils Lake Fertile-Beltrami @ Larimore Grand Forks Red River @ Fargo Davies Hillsboro @ Greenbush-Middle[...]
SD Duals 12-19-19
SD Duals 12-19-19
Dec 19 all-day
Belle Fourche, Custer @ Lead/Deadwood Border West, Sisseton @ Ortonville Brookings @ Watertown Burke/Gregory, Kimball/White Lake @ Parkston Douglas, Hot Springs, Saint Thomas More @ Newell Faulkton, Potter County, Stanley County @ Redfield Garretson, McCook Central,  Parker[...]
SD Duals 12-19-19
SD Duals 12-19-19
Dec 19 all-day
Belle Fourche, Custer @ Lead/Deadwood Border West, Sisseton @ Ortonville Brookings @ Watertown Burke/Gregory, Kimball/White Lake @ Parkston Douglas, Hot Springs, Saint Thomas More @ Newell Faulkton, Potter County, Stanley County @ Redfield Garretson, McCook Central,  Parker[...]
20
Gillette Invite
Gillette Invite
Dec 20 – Dec 21 all-day
Teams: Gillette Invitational (Bismarck Century, Gillette, and many more.)
Hot Springs Invite
Hot Springs Invite
Dec 20 – Dec 21 all-day
(Bennett County, Custer, Harding County, Hill City, Hot Springs, Lead-Deadwood, Lemmon, Lyman, Milbank, Newell, Phillip, Rapid City Stevens, Saint Thomas More)
Linton Invite
Linton Invite
Dec 20 – Dec 21 all-day
Teams: (Alexander, Beulah/Hazen, Bishop Ryan, Bowman County, Carrington, Des Lacs-Burlington, Ellendale/Edgeley, Faulkton, Grenora, Harvey, Hettinger, Kenmare, Killdeer, Kindred, LaMoure, Larimore, Linton, Mayville-Portland, Napoleon, New Salem-Altmont, Northern Lights, Oakes, Rugby, South Border, Stanley, Velva, Williams County[...]
ND Duals 12-20-19
ND Duals 12-20-19
Dec 20 all-day
Fargo North @ Moorhead Mandan @ Bismarck Saint Mary’s Pembina County North, West Fargo @ Central Cass
Valentine Neb Invite
Valentine Neb Invite
Dec 20 – Dec 21 all-day
Winner and several NE teams
Worland Wy Invite
Worland Wy Invite
Dec 20 – Dec 21 all-day
Douglas SD and several other Wy schools
21
Dennis Flynn Memorial Devils Lake
Dennis Flynn Memorial Devils Lake
Dec 21 all-day
Teams: (Devils Lake, Grafton, Grand Forks Red River, Turtle Mountain, Watford City, Williston)
Elk-Point Jefferson Invite
Elk-Point Jefferson Invite
Dec 21 all-day
(Akron-Westfield,, Beresford, Bon Homme, Canton, Dakota Valley, Elk Point-Jefferson, Hinton, Millard North, Parker, Parkston, Pierre, Tri-Valley, Viborg-Hurley, Wagner, West Sioux)
Madison Invite
Madison Invite
Dec 21 all-day
(Brookings, Chamberlain, Dell Rapids, Flandreau, Groton, Harrisburg, Howard, Kingsbury County, Lennox, Madison, Milbank, Omaha Central, Rapid City Stevens, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, Sisseton, Spearfish, Sturgis, Tea, Wagner, West Central)
Mount Vernon/Plankinton Invitational
Mount Vernon/Plankinton Invitational
Dec 21 all-day
(Andes Central, Burke/Gregory, Deuel, Garretson, Huron, Ipswich, Kimball/White Lake, Marion-Freeman, McCook Central, Mobridge, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, Redfield, Potter County, Stanley County, Sully Buttes, Sunshine Bible Academy, Warner/Northwestern, Webster, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket)
Rapid City LNI
Rapid City LNI
Dec 21 all-day
Teams: (Andes Central, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, Crow Creek, Custer, Little Wound, Lower Brule, McLaughlin, Pine Ridge, Saint Francis Indian, Standing Rock, Tiopsa Zina, Todd County, Winnebago)
SF Washington Invite
SF Washington Invite
Dec 21 all-day
(Brandon Valley, Mitchell, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington, Vermillion, Watertown, Yankton)
Sioux Valley Invite
Sioux Valley Invite
Dec 21 all-day
(Deuel, Hamlin, Kingsbury County, Sioux Valley)
Valley City Invite
Valley City Invite
Dec 21 all-day
Teams: (Aberdeen, Bismarck, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck Saint Mary’s, Dickinson, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Jamestown, Lisbon, Mandan, Valley City, Wahpeton, West Fargo, West Fargo Sheyenne)  
Wright Invite
Wright Invite
Dec 21 all-day
Belle Fourche and several others
22
24
25
26
27
Rumble on the Red
Rumble on the Red
Dec 27 – Dec 28 all-day
Teams: Rumble on The Red Invitational (Albert Lea, Andover, Bismarck, Bismarck Century, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck Saint Mary’s, Byron, Carrington, Coon Rapids, Crookston, Dassel-Cokato, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Dickinson, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Fargo North, Fargo South, Foley, Hettinger, Howard[...]
28
30
SF Lincoln Invite
SF Lincoln Invite
Dec 30 all-day
(Brandon Valley, Brookings, Dakota Valley, Garretson, Harrisburg, Lennox, Milbank, Parkston, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington, Spearfish, Sturgis, Tea, Vermillion, Wagner, Watertown)
31

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.