Dakota Grappler Going Live from McCook Central Wrestling Tourney

Salem Tournament

Starting at 9:00. 19 teams and some amazing match-ups will happen at this tournament!
Highlight of Teams and Individuals are as of the 26 Dec Ratings.

Teams-
1. Canton
2. Winner
3. MCM
4. Burke/Gregory
7. Parker
8. Howard
9. Mt Vernon/Plankinton/Corisica-Stickney
11. Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
12. Philip Area
13. Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
15. Elk Point-Jefferson
All teams are Class B Ratings except for Class A Beresford/Alcester-Hudson.
106-
2 Hadley Tobin – MV/P/C-S
4 Kipp Cordes – PHILIP
6 Kasen Konstanz – K/WL/PG
10 Andrew Even – PARKER
11 Korbyn Ockenga – CAN
113-
1 Andy Meyer – CAN
3 Bryson Muirhead – LYMAN
4 Weston Remmers – Mc/M
5 Kaleb Osborn – WIN
6 Logan Buseman – PARKER
8 Kyler Konstanz – K/WL/P-G
9 Brandon Bosworth – MV/P/C-S
10 Ryker Peterson – PHIL
120-
2 Owen Hansen – B/G
6 Dylan Zell – KCo.
7 Thane Simons – PHILIP
8 Lucas Hueser – EP-J
9 Chase Varilek – K/WL/P-G
4 11 Kale Ask – CAN
126-
1 Kaden Keiser – WIN
2 Jackson Remmers – Mc/M
3 Riley Genzlinger – HOW
4 Carter Lenz – K/WL/P-G
5 Isaac Crownover – BH/S/A
6 Luke Richardson – CAN
10 Shilo Mowry – LYM
11 Lincoln Stuwe – PoCo.
Notable Jaydn Coler- Phiip
132-
1 Braden Sehr – CAN
4 Kieffer Klinkhammer – HOW
5 Wyatt Talbott – K/WL/P-G
7 Jordan Rueb – BH/S/A
7A Peyton Fridrich BAH
8 Ben Swatek – EP-J
12 Aaron Gilchrist – WIN
138-
1 Kellyn March – CAN
2 Lane Miller – HOW
3 Riley Orel – WIN
4 Alec Dobson – KCo
5 Skyler Swatek – EP-J
6 Keegan Haider – WS/W/W-W
8 Burk Blasius – PHILIP
10 Riley Hellmann – BH/S/A
HMA Payton Borah BAH
145-
1 Jackson Eklund – B/G
2A Logan Serk BAH
3 Blair Blasius – PHILIP
4 Mace Plucker – PARKER
5 Seth Peterson – CAN
7 Jack Kruger – WIN
8 Grayson Hanson – K/WL/P-G
Noteable- Colby Fitch Philip
152-
1 Trevor Peters – WIN
2 Jaden Dominesse – CAN
3 Daniel Cremer – M/F
6 Brody Weavill – EP-J
7 John Callies – HOW
12 Rylan Peck – B/G
Noteable- McCoy Perterson
160-
4 Frank Even – B/G
6 Jacob Cheeseman – Mc/M
7 Ty Beyer – HOW ;D
8 Blake Eldeen – PARKER
9 Kaden Laubach – CAN
Noteable- Sam Kruger Winner
170-
1 Shaeden Scheidt – CAN
2 Hunter Pranger – MV/P/C-S
3 Blake Gessner – Mc/M
5 Gavin Holland – KCo.
6 Finn Hanson – B/G
8 Spencer Hanson – K/WL/P-G
11 Seth Tebay – WS/W/W-W
182-
1 Thomas Baker – MV/P/C-S
3 Joey Wheeler – PoCo.
4 Jordan Gall – BH/S/A
5 Jacobi Krouse – Mc/M
6 Charlie Patten – PARKER
7 Levi Nightingale – K/WL/P-G
10 Victor Dennis – PHILIP
195-
1 Tanner Even – PARKER
2 Boots Crownover – BH/S/A
3 Cullen Rutten – CAN
4 Cody Donnelly – PHILIP
6 Isaac Feldhaus – HOW
7 Cade Entwisle – Mc/M
10 Landon Debus – WIN
12 Taron Serr – B/G
220-
2 Marshall Baldwin – CAN
4 Preston Norrid – WIN
5 Jesse Walton – PARKER
6 Quinten Christensen – WSW
8 Rhoss Oliver – B/G
10 Chase Reed – FLA
11 Kain Gilligan – KCo.
285-
2 Zach Richardson – CAN
3 Drake Peed – EP-J
4 Micah DeBoer – BH/S/A
5 Colin Reif – Mc/M
9 Charley Pravecek – WIN
11 Kameron Styles – K/WL/P-G
Noteable- Achilles Willuweitt- Winner

Live links will be found on Dakota Grappler Youtube page

About Dakota Grappler

Owner and Editor of Dakota Grappler
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply