605 Grapplers at Jazztown Duals

605 Grapplers at Jazztown Duals

Match #1 Round 1 605 Grapplers defeated Backyard Boyz 83-0 100 - Brody Randall (605 Grapplers) over Bryce Latino (Backyard Boyz) Maj 12-0 106 - Tacey Miller (605 Grapplers) over Jorge Bravo (Backyard Boyz) Dec 6-0 113 - Trystan Traupel (605 Grapplers) ...

Final X NYC

Final X NYC

Schedule of Events and Matches: Wednesday, June 8 *All times listed are Eastern Standard Time 12:30 pm ET - True 3rds: One match wrestle-offs for a spot on USA's national team 2:00 pm ET - Round 1: The first match in the best of ...

Final X Starts Tomorrow…

Final X Starts Tomorrow…

There will be some great matches: 2022 Final X Stillwater Jun 3, 12:30 PM CDT Here's how to watch the 2022 Final X Stillwater broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 Final X Stillwater broadcast starts on Jun 3, 2022 and runs until Jun ...

World Team Trials Results

World Team Trials Results

I heard attendance was terrible... I watched on Flowrestling!  Some great matches...   Seth Gross wrestled probably the best I have seen him.  USA wrestling has a great summary of all the matches. https://www.teamusa.org/USA-Wrestling/Features/2022/May/22/WTTCT-finals-wrap Here is a pdf of the results World Trials ...

Pan Am Success!

Pan Am Success!

We had a great Pan Am games. Results Men’s Freestyle Results: 57kg: Thomas Gilman - Gold 61kg: Daton Fix - Gold 65kg: Joey McKenna - Gold 70kg: Zain Retherford - DNW 74kg: Kyle Dake - Gold 79kg: Jordan Burroughs - Gold 86kg: ...

Day 1 NCAA D1 Wrestling Tourney

Day 1 NCAA D1 Wrestling Tourney

DETROIT, Mich. — From Little Caesars Arena, home of the 2022 NCAA Wrestling Championships. Thursday is the first day of competition at the national tournament. There will be three rounds of wrestling spread across two sessions — the first round during the ...

SD State Wrestling

SD State Wrestling

What a great weekend highlighting the stars of SD high school wrestling.  Class B was won again by wrestling powerhouse Canton followed by Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes and Winner respectively.  Class A Boys was won with a new state record point total 252 points ...

2022 ND Dual Results

2022 ND Dual Results

Congrats to Bismarck High and Lisbon Class B - #1 Lisbon Guaranteed 1st place Match #1 Championship Bracket #1 Lisbon defeated Kenmare-Bowbells 56-13 138 - Timothee Ford (Kenmare-Bowbells) over Mike Nelson (#1 Lisbon) Dec 11-7 145 - Carter Wallner (#1 Lisbon) over Landan Spear (Kenmare-Bowbells) TF 17-2 152 - Blaze Reinke (#1 Lisbon) over Diontrea Anderson ...

ND Class A State Brackets

2022 ND Girls State Results: Making History!

1                   Central Cass, ND                                                                                                                    CC                      16         167.0 2           Bismarck Legacy, ND                                                           LEG           12    158.0 3           Bismarck, ND                                                                         BIS            16    153.0 4           Minot, ND                                                                                MIN           13    131.0 5           South Border, ND                                                                  SB             10    ...

ND Class A State Brackets

22 ND State Class B Tourney

1      Lisbon                                              201.5 2      New Salem-Almont                            194.5 3      South Border                                     119 4      Carrington                                         110 5      Hettinger/Scranton/Bison                   107 6      Bishop Ryan                                     91 7      Velva                                                81 8      Killdeer                                             80 9      Northern Lights                                 79 10    Ellendale/Edegely/Kulm                     75.5 11    Pembina County North                       65 12    Central Cass                                     ...

ND Class A State Brackets

ND Class A State Brackets

1      Bismarck                             186.5 2      Jamestown                         149.5 3      Dickinson                            136 4      West Fargo Sheyenne         130.5 5      Valley City                           129.5 6      Minot                                  126.5 7      St. Mary`s                           111 8      West Fargo                         108.5 9      Bismarck Legacy                 108 10    Bismarck Century                83.5 11    Fargo Davies                      81 12    ...

Hettinger Classic Wrestling Tourney Day 1 & Final Results

Hettinger Classic Wrestling Tourney Day 1 & Final Results

Hettinger Classic brackets 1       New Salem-Almont, ND                              NS-A     14 143.0 2       Sturgis Brown, SD                                        STBR    15 130.0 3       Hettinger/Scranton, ND                                HETT    14 113.5 4       Killdeer, ND                                                 KIL       14 89.0 5       Moorcroft, WY                                             ...

Central Cass Letterman’s Day Final Results

Central Cass Letterman’s Day Final Results

CentralC champion brackets Day 1 Letterman's Consultation Brackets Day 1 Day 1 1       South Border, ND                             SB          16  122.0 2       Lisbon, ND                                        LIS         25  112.5 3       New York Mills, MN                        NYM      16  102.0 4       Pembina ...

Bismarck Rotary Day 1 & Final Results

Bismarck Rotary Day 1 & Final Results

Rotary Champion Brackets Day 1 Rotaryconsolationbrackets Day 1 final brackets 106-145 final brackets 152-285 Final Scores 1       Watertown, SD                              WAT    16  205.5 2       Rapid City Stevens, SD                 RCS      17  203.5 3       Sidney / Fairview, MT                   SID       ...

Page 1 of 17 1 2 17

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Skip to toolbar