Parkston Little B Results

Parkston Little B Results

McCook Central/Montrose has 5 champions leading them to the "Little B" Championship. Team scores 1 McCook Central/Montrose 226.0 2 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 173.5 3 Parkston 170.5 4 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 150.5 5 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 147.0 6 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 111.0 7 Howard 109.5 8 Clark/Willow ...

Winner Invite

Winner Invite

Parker has a great tourney having 3 champions and 10 placers. Team Scores 1 Parker 202.0 2 Bon homme/Avon 195.0 3 Custer 181.5 4 Winner 159.0 5 Burke/Gregory 115.5 6 Stanley County 108.0 7 Philip 106.0 8 Wagner 95.5 9 Mobridge-Pollock 82.0 ...

Metro Duals Fargo 1-20 and 1-21 Schedule

Metro Duals Saturday Results

@ Fargo Davies HS Round 1 Minot defeated Fargo Davies 49-25. Williston defeated Fargo South 84-0. Bismarck Century defeated Grand Forks Central 56-19. Round 2 Bismarck Century defeated Fargo Davies 53-16. Minot defeated Fargo North 43-34. Williston defeated Grand Forks Central 71-9. ...

Storhaug Girls Invite Results

Storhaug Girls Invite Results

Mandan Girls find success in Lisbon. Team Scores 1 Mandan 171.0 2 Carrington 153.0 3 Pembina County North 121.0 4 Grand Forks Knightriders 119.0 5 Central Cass 110.0 6 Valley CIty 96.0 7 Lisbon 83.0 8 Jamestown 80.0 9 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 62.0 10 ...

Storhaug Invite Results

Storhaug Final Results

Team Scores 1 Lisbon 260.0 2 South Border 220.0 3 Bismarck St Mary`s 178.0 4 Border West Buccaneers 162.5 5 Valley CIty 151.5 6 LaMoure 144.0 7 Oakes 124.5 8 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 106.0 9 Carrington 89.5 10 Pembina County North 88.0 11 Central ...

Girls Governor Invite Results

Girls Governor Invite Results

Team Scores 1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 173.0 2 Rapid City Stevens 96.0 3 Spearfish 89.0 4 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda 81.0 5 Aberdeen Central 76.0 6 South Border 56.0 7 Harrisburg 43.0 8 Brandon Valley 36.0 9 Douglas 29.0 10 Yankton 28.0 11 Webster Area ...

Metro Duals Fargo 1-20 and 1-21 Schedule

Metro Duals Results Friday

West Teams Round 1 Bismarck defeated Mandan 78-3. Bismarck Legacy defeated Fargo North 55-18. Fargo Davies defeated Fargo South 73-6. Williston defeated West Fargo 53-19. Minot defeated Devils Lake 75-6. Bismarck Century defeated Moorhead 62-12. Round 2 Bismarck defeated Grand Forks Central ...

Storhaug Invite Results

Storhaug Invite Results

Day 1 Team Scores 1 Lisbon 128.0 2 South Border 104.0 3 Bismarck St Mary`s 92.0 4 Border West Buccaneers 73.0 5 LaMoure 70.0 5 Valley CIty 70.0 7 Oakes 51.5 8 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 49.0 9 Pembina County North 42.0 10 Carrington 41.5 ...

Legends of Gold Hiring!

Legends of Gold Hiring!

Here the offical job posting for the LOG open position in May. Legends of Gold, Inc. Position: Director of Wrestling and Daily Operations Reports to: Board of Directors Status: Full-Time, Exempt Basic Functions: The Director of Wrestling and Daily Operations will be ...

Dan Pansch Invite

Team Scores 1 Brandon Valley 283.0 2 Bon Homme/Avon 170.0 3 Huron 141.0 4 O`Gorman 133.5 5 Chamberlain 93.0 6 Western Christian 86.5 7 Yankton 75.0 8 Dell Rapids 72.0 9 Vermillion 49.0 10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0.0 Dan Pansch Brackets

Milbank BST Border Battle (duals)

Milbank BST Border Battle (duals)

A - Harrisburg Match #1 Round 1 Harrisburg defeated Border West 63-10 106 - Griffin Felder (Harrisburg) over Drew Sykora (Border West) Fall 1:25 113 - Steven Lamont (Harrisburg) over Zach Rikimoto (Border West) Fall 1:39 120 - Cole Sykora (Border West) over Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) Maj 9-1 126 - Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) over Gunner Hennessy (Border West) Fall 3:11 132 - Eli Larson ...

Jesse James Invite Garretson

Jesse James Invite Garretson

Team Scores 1 Tri-Valley 181.5 2 Elk Point-Jefferson 180.0 3 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 145.0 4 Luverne 128.0 5 Lennox 119.0 6 Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno 116.5 7 Garretson 70.0 7 Groton Area 70.0 9 Flandreau 69.0 10 Viborg-Hurley 41.0 11 Chester Area 32.0 12 Doland 4.0 ...

Miller Highmore Harrold Invite

Miller Highmore Harrold Invite

Team Scores 1 Miller/Highmore/Harrold 162.0 2 Parkston 158.0 3 Philip Area 156.5 4 Redfield 149.0 5 Burke/Gregory 129.5 6 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 112.0 7 Wagner 96.0 8 Faulkton Area 78.0 8 Ipswich/Bowdle 78.0 10 Howard 72.5 11 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica/Stickney 68.0 12 Clark/Willow Lake ...

Mid-Dakota Monster Results

Mid-Dakota Monster Results

Team Scores 1 Canton 282.0 2 Pierre T.F. Riggs 269.5 3 Winner 205.0 4 Tea Area 188.5 5 McCook Central/Montrose 156.0 6 Parker 137.0 7 Custer 136.0 8 Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes 125.0 9 O`Neill 110.0 10 Kingsbury County 101.0 11 Hamlin/Castlewood ...

Webster Area Invitational

Webster Area Invitational

Boys Team Scores 1 Aberdeen Central 208.5 2 Miller 200.5 3 Border West 117.0 4 Deuel 93.5 5 Clark/Willow Lake 81.5 6 Hamlin 78.0 7 Mobridge/Pollock 48.0 7 Webster Area 48.0 9 Groton Area 42.0 10 Britton/Hecla 39.0 11 Ipswich-Bowdle-Leola 37.0 12 ...

MCM Invitational Results

MCM Invitational Results

Team Scores 1 Canton 203.5 2 Winner 171.0 3 McCook Central/Montrose 160.0 4 Redfield 139.0 5 Philip Area 136.5 6 Parker 117.5 7 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 108.0 8 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 98.0 9 Bon Homme/Avon 79.0 10 Burke/Gregory 77.5 11 Lyman 76.0 12 Kingsbury ...

Harding Co Invite

Harding Co Invite

Team Scores 1 Custer 239.5 2 Belle Fourche 137.5 3 Bowman County/Beach 127.0 4 Hettinger/Scranton 116.5 5 Sturgis Brown 95.5 6 Lead-Deadwood 73.0 7 Rapid City Central 72.5 8 Killdeer 70.0 9 Hot Springs 59.0 10 Lemmon/McIntosh 57.0 11 Harding County 54.5 ...

Dual Results from 12-19

Dual Results from 12-19

Redfield 51 Stanley Co 18 113: Brady Risetter (REDF) over (STCO) (For.) 120: Conner Zens (REDF) over Witt Myers (STCO) (Fall 1:09) 126: Payton Moore (REDF) over Landon Bame (STCO) (Fall 2:48) 132: Chase Hanson (STCO) over (REDF) (For.) 138: Taiten Shaw ...

ND Coaches Poll #2

ND Coaches Poll #2

The coaches poll is done by the Class A coaches and I don't know their criteria for determining their rankings and wrestlers at certain weights who have not been there yet.  Coaches do know more than us fans!  I do not include ...

Burke Gregory Tournament

Burke Gregory Tournament

Team Scores 1 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 160.0 2 Bon Homme/Avon 135.5 3 Redfield 119.0 4 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 117.0 5 Burke/Gregory 105.0 6 Marion/Freeman 76.0 7 West Holt 58.0 8 Stanley County 35.0 9 Custer 27.0 10 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda 16.0 11 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 10.0 12 ...

Faulkton Invitational

Faulkton Invitational

Team Scores 1 Elk Point Jefferson 162.0 2 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 150.0 3 Oakes 145.0 4 Faulkton 131.0 5 Aberdeen Central JV 121.0 6 Sisseton 104.0 7 Warner/NW 95.0 8 Potter County 91.0 9 Clark/Willow Lake 90.0 10 Mobridge/Pollock 81.0 11 Britton/Hecla 63.5 ...

Ken Ruml Invitational

McCook Central crowns three champions and takes first place in the 2022 Ken Ruml Invitational. Team Scores: 1 McCook Central/Montrose 129.5 2 Parker 124.5 3 Kingsbury County 113.5 4 Parkston 111.0 5 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 109.0 6 Madison 107.5 7 Wagner 96.5 8 ...

Kenmare Invite

Kenmare Invite

Team Scores 1 Northern Lights 169.5 2 Williams County 151.0 3 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 143.0 4 Des Lacs Burlington 132.0 5 Stanley 95.5 6 MonDak 78.5 7 Rugby 59.0 8 Velva 57.0 9 White Shield 6.0 10 Alexander 0.0 10 Ray 0.0 Kenmare ...

Carrington Duals Results

One quick news item... Cole Gerhardt hurt his knee tonight wrestling in the Carrington Dual... Hopefully he is ok! Carrington Duals Carrington Dual Results 22 Carrington Duals Girls Rd1-3 Carrington Duals Girls Rd 4 Carrington Duals Results Girls

Marv Sherrill Dual Tourney

Watertown Girls Matches also Watertown Girls Brackets 1st: Tea Area. 2nd: Watertown, 3rd: Aberdeen, 4th Mitchell, 5th: Canby 6th: Milbank 7th: Huron 8th: Yankton Aberdeen Central 3-1 Match #1 Round 1 Aberdeen Central defeated Milbank 55-21 106 - Owen Fischer (Milbank) over Esten Foss (Aberdeen Central) Dec ...

Rider Invitational

Rider Invitational

Team Scores 1 West Central 257.0 2 Sioux Falls Jefferson 206.0 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 181.0 4 Sioux Falls O`Gorman High School 166.0 5 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 144.0 6 Vermillion 118.0 7 Lennox 92.5 8 Sioux Falls Washington 91.0 9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 37.0 ...

Stanley Co Invitational

Team Scores 1 New Salem-Almont 194.0 2 Philip Area 193.5 3 Lyman 118.0 4 Potter County 99.0 5 Stanley County 50.0 6 Mobridge-Pollock 47.0 7 Bennett County 36.0 7 Ipswich/Bowdle 36.0 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 8.0 9 Faith 8.0 11 Lemmon/McIntosh 7.0 12 ...

KWLPG Invitational

Team Scores 1 Winner 209 2 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 160 3 Parkston 148.5 4 Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 111 5 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 110 5 Wagner 110 7 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 96 8 Marion/Freeman 65.5 9 Warner/Northwestern 65 10 Hanson 34 11 Sunshine Bible Academy 16 12 Sanborn ...

Bill Young Invite (Custer)

Bill Young Invite (Custer)

attached brackets in a pdf below Billyoung Team Scores 1 Custer 245.0 2 Spearfish 199.0 3 Sturgis Brown JV 169.0 4 Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood 153.0 5 Burke/Gregory 118.5 6 Rapid City Stevens JV 110.0 7 Harding County 93.0 8 Hemingford 81.0 ...

Velva Invite Final Results

Velva Invite Final Results

Brackets attached here as a pdf VelvaFriday Team Scores 1 Velva 142.0 2 Northern Lights 134.0 3 Bowman County/Beach 133.0 4 Harvey 126.0 5 Bishop Ryan 115.0 6 Williams County 107.0 7 Carrington 103.0 8 Kenmare 94.0 9 Minot 88.0 10 Stanley ...

Page 1 of 22 1 2 22

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Skip to toolbar